Sundance Times - Continuing the Crook County News Since 1884

Sundance High School Class of 2020 Scholarships and Awards

 

May 28, 2020



Molly Amann – Hathaway Provisional Scholarship*; Humbert Hall Scholarship; Buzz Bonus Scholarship; Presidential Medallion Scholarship; Electa Chapter #5 OES Scholarship

Tyson Bjornestad – Hathaway Opportunity Scholarship*; Harper Memorial Scholarship; Range Telephone Scholarship; Electa Chapter #5 OES Scholarship

James Boswell – Hathaway Provisional Scholarship*

Austin Bush – Hathaway Provisional Scholarship*

Laney Dungey – Hathaway Provisional Scholarship*; Harper Memorial Scholarship; Nicki Neiman Scholarship

Kayla Fowler – Hathaway Provisional Scholarship*

Tessa Hughes – Hathaway Performance Scholarship*; Cowboy Commitment**; Harper Memorial Scholarship; High Plains Angler/Robert Frolander Memorial Scholarship

Teddi Marchant – Hathaway Honors Scholarship*; Cowboy Commitment**; Harper Memorial Scholarship; Moline Memorial Scholarship; Crook County Commissioners Scholarship Alternate; Texas Trail Cruisers Scholarship; Electa Chapter #5 OES Scholarship

Trayton Middleton – Hathaway Provisional Scholarship*

Joshua Nehl – Hathaway Provisional Scholarship*

Joleen Pollat – Brenda Maynard Walters Standing Tall Award; MSU-Billings Track Scholarship

Tairyn Richards – Hathaway Performance Scholarship*; Cowboy Commitment**; Daniels Scholar Award

Josiah Rudloff – Hathaway Performance Scholarship*; Cowboy Commitment**; Range Telephone Scholarship; Black Hills Volksmarch Association Scholarship; Jamestown University Football Scholarship

Titus Schelling – Hathaway Provisional Scholarship*

Kate Sell – Hathaway Provisional Scholarship*; Agnes L. Radcliffe Memorial Scholarship; Harper Memorial Scholarship; Electa Chapter #5 OES Scholarship

Madison Speidel – Hathaway Provisional Scholarship*; Joann Follette Memorial Scholarship

Myles Stefanich – Hathaway Performance Scholarship*; Cowboy Commitment**; Harper Memorial Scholarship; Devils Tower Natural History Association Scholarship; Crook County Commissioners Scholarship Alternate

Kye Taylor – Hathaway Provisional Scholarship*

Christian Velder – Hathaway Honors Scholarship*; Powder River Energy Scholarship; Harper Memorial Scholarship; Range Telephone Scholarship; Crook County Republican Committee Scholarship

Tori Wheeler – Hathaway Honors Scholarship*; Cowboy Commitment**; Harper Memorial Scholarship; Crook County Commissioners Scholarship; Crook County 4-H Scholarship

Logan Wilen – Hathaway Honors Scholarship*; Trustees’ Scholars Award, Room & Board; Trustees’ Scholars Award, Tuition & Fees

*can be used only if attending UW or WY community college

**can be used only if attending UW

Harper Memorial Scholarship Alumni Awards – Madison Gill, Lauren Haiar, Shelby Heaster, Tanner Hofland, Cort Ingalls, William Inghram, Klel Johnson, Rex Kanode, Haley Marchant, Teila McInerney, Aubrey Schelling-Hoard, Justice Simpson, Yuli Viergets

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019